privacy policy

1. General Provisions

1.1 throughthes.com(hereinafter referred to as the Operator) makes respect for the rights and freedoms of citizens one of the most important conditions for carrying out its activities.
1.2 The Operator’s policy regarding the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) applies to all information that the Operator may receive about visitors to the throughthes.com website. Personal data is processed in accordance with the Federal Law “On Personal Data” No. 152-FZ.

2. Basic concepts used in the Policy:

2.1 Website - a collection of graphic and information materials, as well as computer programs and databases that ensure their availability on the Internet at the network address throughthes.com;
2.2 User – any visitor to the throughthes.com website;
2.3 Personal data – any information relating to the User of the throughthes.com website;
2.4 Processing of personal data - any action with personal data performed using a computer, as well as without their use;
2.5 Depersonalization of personal data – actions that result in the impossibility of determining the ownership of personal data to a specific User or person without the use of additional information;
2.6 Distribution of personal data – any actions that result in the disclosure of personal data to an indefinite number of persons;
2.7 Providing personal data – any actions that result in the disclosure of personal data to a certain circle of persons;
2.8 Destruction of personal data – any actions that result in the irreversible destruction of personal data on a computer or any other media.

3. The Operator may process the following personal data of the User:

3.1 List of personal data processed by the operator: Cookies.
3.2. In addition, the site collects and processes anonymized data about visitors (including cookies) using Internet statistics services (Yandex Metrica, Google Analytics and others).

4. Purposes of processing personal data

4.1 Personal data of the user - Cookies - are processed for the following purpose: Providing access to the website. The Operator has the right to send notifications to the User about new products and services, special offers and various events. The User can always refuse to receive information messages by sending the Operator a letter to privacy@throughthes.com
4.2 Anonymized data of Users collected using Internet statistics services is used to collect information about the actions of Users on the site, improve the quality of the site and its content.

5. Legal grounds for processing personal data

5.1 The Operator processes the User’s personal data only if it is sent by the User through forms located on the throughthes.com website. By sending his personal data to the Operator, the User expresses his consent to this Policy.
5.2 The Operator processes anonymized data about the User if the User has allowed this in the browser settings (saving cookies and using JavaScript technology are enabled).

6. The procedure for collecting, storing, transferring and other types of processing of personal data

6.1 The Operator ensures the safety of personal data and takes all possible measures to prevent access to personal data by unauthorized persons.
6.2 The User’s personal data will never, under any circumstances, be transferred to third parties, except in cases related to the implementation of current legislation.
6.3. If inaccuracies in personal data are identified, the User can update them by sending a notification to the Operator via email to the Operator's email address privacy@throughthes.com, marked “Updating personal data.”
6.3 The period for processing personal data is unlimited. The User may at any time withdraw his consent to the processing of personal data by sending a notification to the Operator via email to the Operator's email address privacy@throughthes.com, marked “Withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data.”

7. Final provisions

7.1. The User can receive any clarification on issues of interest regarding the processing of his personal data by contacting the Operator via email privacy@throughthes.com.
7.2. This document will reflect any changes to the Operator’s personal data processing policy. In case of significant changes, the User may be sent information to the email address specified by him.